Watch all of the action live here
Women's Tournament
(District L Bracket) Tuesday, February 26
#8 Prairie State 37 #1 Bryant & Stratton 73 --Pioneers finish season 9-20
#5 Waubonsee 75 #4 Triton 79 (OT) --Chiefs finish season 17-13
#7 Milwaukee Area Tech 46 #2 South Suburban 89 --Stormers finish season 6-23
#6 Morton 68 #3 Carl Sandburg 78 --Panthers finish season 16-15
(District D Bracket) Tuesday, February 26
#8 Black Hawk 45 #1 Moraine Valley 102 --Braves finish season 2-22
#5 Lake County 38 #4 Illinois Valley 65 --Lancers finish season 15-16
#7 Wright 55 #2 McHenry County 76 --Rams finish season 13-13
#6 Kishwaukee 60 #3 Kankakee 55 --Cavaliers finish season 12-15
(District L Semi-Finals) Saturday, March 2
#4 Triton 61 #1 Bryant & Stratton 71 --Trojans finish season 19-13 Recap Box Score
#3 Carl Sandburg 61 #2 South Suburban 74 --Chargers finish season 14-14 Recap Box Score
(District D Semi-Final) Saturday, March 2
#4 Illinois Valley 61 #1 Moraine Valley 100 --Eagles finish season 14-15 Recap Box Score
#6 Kishwaukee 65 #2 McHenry County 72 --Kougars finish season 8-21 Recap Box Score
(District L Championship) Saturday, March 9th
#2 South Suburban 71 #1 Bryant & Stratton 65 --Bobcats finish season 21-11 Recap Photo Gallery Box Score
South Suburban (28-5) advances to the NJCAA Division II National Tournament in Harrison, Arkansas beginning March 19.
District L All-Tournament Team
Maddie Kaempf, Grace Gajewski and McKaylie Krey (McHenry County)
Hennessey Handy, Julia Ruzevich and Ashley Hunter (Moraine Valley)
--- Most Valuable Player --- Ashley Hunter (Moraine Valley)
--- Coach of the Year --- Delwyn Jones (Moraine Valley)
(District D Championship) Saturday, March 9th
#2 McHenry County 70 #1 Moraine Valley 89 --Scots finish season 22-10 Recap Photo Gallery Box Score
Moraine Valley (32-1) advances to the NJCAA Division II National Tournament in Harrison, Arkansas beginning March 19.
District D All-Tournament Team
Taynique Hawthorne, Kiyanna Rodgers and Maddie McCoy (Bryant & Stratton)
Yasmarella Thompson, Erica Howard and Danisha Maggette (South Suburban)
--- Most Valuable Player --- Danisha Magette (South Suburban)
--- Coach of the Year --- Darrell Scott (South Suburban)
Men's Tournament
(District 3 Bracket) Thursday, February 28
-----bye----- #1 (D3) South Suburban (27-3)
#5 Black Hawk 76 #4 Oakton 80 --Braves finish season 10-18
#7 Kishwaukee 76 #2 Moraine Valley 97 --Kougars finish season 12-18
#6 Lake County 77 #3 Milwaukee Area Tech 118 --Lancers finish season 9-22
(District 4 Bracket) Thursday, February 28
#8 Wright 77 #1 Morton 89 --Rams finish season 11-19
#5 McHenry County 67 #4 Carl Sandburg 72 --Scots finish season 9-19
#7 Prairie State 61 #2 Bryant & Stratton 92 --Pioneers finish season 7-22
#6 Illinois Valley 76 #3 Waubonsee 82 --Eagles finish season 9-21
(District 3 Semi-Final) Sunday, March 3
#4 Oakton 58 #1 South Suburban 87 --Owls finish season 13-19 Recap Box Score
#3 Milwaukee Area Tech 93 #2 Moraine Valley 83 --Cyclones finish season 21-11 Recap Box Score
(District 4 Semi-Final) Sunday, March 3
#4 Carl Sandburg 73 #1 Morton 81 --Chargers finish season 21-8 Recap Box Score
#3 Waubonsee 73 #2 Bryant & Stratton 80 --Chiefs finish season 18-13 Recap Box Score
(District 3 Championship) Saturday, March 9th
#3 Milwaukee Area Tech 75 #1 South Suburban 72 --Bulldogs finish season 28-4 Recap Photo Gallery Box Score
Milwaukee Area Tech (28-5) now advances to the NJCAA Division II National Tournament in Danville, Illinois beginning March 19.
District 3 All-Tournament Team
Malcolm Bell, Rhyss Lewis and Jason Towers (South Suburban)
Yuri Swinford, D'Angelo Young-Pryor and Shannon Sanford (Milwaukee Tech)
--- Most Valuable Player --- Shannon Sanford (Milwaukee Tech)
--- Coach of the Year --- Randy Casey (Milwaukee Tech)
(District 4 Championship) Saturday, March 9th
#2 Bryant & Stratton 67 #1 Morton 75 --Bobcats finish season 25-8 Recap Photo Gallery Box Score
Morton College (21-12) now advances to the NJCAA Division II National Tournament in Danville, Illinois beginning March 19.
District 4 All-Tournament Team
Chris Thompson, Manny Jingco and Justin Brookens (Bryant & Stratton)
Dexter Reed, Shawn Marlow and Thyrone Rhivers (Morton)
--- Most Valuable Player --- Thyrone Rhivers (Morton)
--- Coach of the Year --- Aaron Rolle (Morton)