Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 6-4 | |
Field #3 | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 4-2 | |
Southeastern University | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 5-0 | ||
Southeastern University | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | W, 10-5 | |
Chain Lakes Stadium | ||||
Mon. 12 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 16-4 | |
Wed. 14 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 8-2 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 16-1 | ||
Thu. 15 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 16-6 | |
Lake Myrtle #6 | ||||
Fri. 16 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 8-0 | |
Chain Lakes #4 | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 7-3 | ||
Chain Lakes #4 | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final - 10 innings | L, 11-9 | |
RussMatt Invitational (9 innings) | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 12-2 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 14-2 | |
Sun. 25 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 3-1 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 9-2 | ||
Mon. 26 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 11-1 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
(Postponed from 3/24) | ||||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | L, 8-0 | |
April | ||||
Mon. 2 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-3 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 9-3 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 6-0 | ||
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 4-1 | ||
Thu. 12 |
|
Final | L, 8-2 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final - 9 innings | L, 13-6 | |
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | L, 7-5 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | L, 15-5 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 10-3 | ||
Sun. 22 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Mon. 23 |
|
Final | W, 28-3 | |
Tue. 24 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Thu. 26 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 7-3 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 13-8 | ||
Fri. 27 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 26-0 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 10-8 | |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 14-4 | ||
Sun. 29 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 6-5 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
Mon. 30 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 9-7 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 9-4 | ||
May | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 9-1 | |
Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Best 2 out of 3) | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-6 | ||
Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 2) | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | L, 12-2 | |
Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 3 - if necessary) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Normal, IL (Corn Crib Stadium) | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Normal, IL (Corn Crib Stadium) | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 14-0 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 9-7 | ||
Thu. 12 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Aurora, IL (Stuart Sports Complex) | ||||
Sun. 15 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Malta, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Malta, IL | ||||
Mon. 16 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Donaldson, IN | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Donaldson, IN | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 20 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 22 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Joliet, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Joliet, IL | ||||
Tue. 24 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 27 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Grayslake, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Grayslake, IL | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Grayslake, IL | ||||
Sun. 29 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 31 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Crystal Lake, IL | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 7 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Thu. 9 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
River Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Elgin, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Elgin, IL | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 12 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 14 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Chicago Heights, IL | ||||
Thu. 16 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
South Holland, IL | ||||
Fri. 17 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Cicero, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Cicero, IL | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Glen Ellyn, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Glen Ellyn, IL | ||||
Tue. 21 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Wed. 22 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Des Plaines, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Des Plaines, IL | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 28 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Palos Hills, IL | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Chicago, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Chicago, IL | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 14-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Postponed | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 5-4 | |
@ The Rock Sports Complex | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 3-0 | ||
@ The Rock Sports Complex | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 8-4 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 2-0 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Mon. 22 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 10-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 2-0 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 23 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 26 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | |
Freeport, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | T, 5-5 | ||
Freeport, IL | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Oglesby, IL | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Oglesby, IL | ||||
Sun. 4 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Mon. 5 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 13-3 | |
Des Plaines, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 15-5 | ||
Des Plaines, IL | ||||
Tue. 6 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Postponed | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
Postponed |
|
||
Mon. 12 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 12-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 8-1 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 13 |
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 6-5 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 5-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final - 8 innings | L, 13-3 | |
Kankakee, IL | ||||
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | L, 8-3 | |
South Holland, IL | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 5-3 | |
Grayslake, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 4-1 | ||
Grayslake, IL | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 4-2 | |
Palatine, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 12-4 | ||
Palatine, IL | ||||
Thu. 22 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 10-4 | |
Moline, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 2-1 | ||
Moline, IL | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 14-4 | |
Cicero, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-7 | ||
Cicero, IL | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 8-3 | |
Joliet, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 12-0 | ||
Joliet, IL | ||||
Tue. 27 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 11-9 | |
Rockford, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 11-1 | ||
Rockford, IL | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 6-1 | |
Peoria, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 13-1 | ||
Peoria, IL | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 12-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 12-8 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 11-10 | |
Dixon, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 12-2 | ||
Dixon, IL | ||||
Thu. 6 |
|
Final - 9 innings | L, 8-0 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 15-0 | |
Glen Ellyn, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 11-10 | ||
Glen Ellyn, IL | ||||
Sun. 9 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Malta, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Malta, IL | ||||
Thu. 13 |
|
Final - 15 innings | W, 9-8 | |
Region IV Division III Tournament | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
REGION IV REGIONAL | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | L, 9-8 | |
Des Plaines, IL (Region IV Div. III Tournament) | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 4-3 | |
Simeon High School (Chicago, IL) | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 19-1 | ||
Simeon High School (Chicago, IL) | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | L, 14-7 | |
Chain of Lakes Park (Winter Haven, FL) Stadium | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-2 | ||
Chain of Lakes Park (Winter Haven, FL) Stadium | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Lake Bonny Park (Lakeland, FL) --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Lake Bonny Park (Lakeland, FL) ---RAINED OUT --- | ||||
Sun. 13 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | |
Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL) Field #6 | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-4 | ||
Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL) Field #6 | ||||
Mon. 14 |
|
Final | W, 10-5 | |
Chain of Lakes Complex (Winter Haven, FL) Field #1 | ||||
Tue. 15 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-3 | |
Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL) Field #2 | ||||
|
Cancelled | 0-0 |
|
|
Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL) --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
Thu. 17 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-6 | |
Chain of Lakes Complex (Winter Haven, FL) | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 3-0 | ||
Chain of Lakes Complex (Winter Haven, FL) | ||||
Wed. 23 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Kankakee, IL --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
Mon. 28 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 10-4 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 6-0 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Glen Ellyn, IL | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Postponed | ||
Crystal Lake, IL --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
|
Postponed | |||
Crystal Lake, IL --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 6-0 | |
Joliet, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Joliet, IL | ||||
Mon. 4 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-2 | |
Crystal Lake, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 14-4 | ||
Crystal Lake, IL | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-0 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Sugar Grove, IL --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 15-3 | |
Kankakee, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 10-5 | ||
Kankakee, IL | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 14-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 17-7 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 12 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 10-4 | |
Chicago Heights, IL | ||||
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 11-9 | ||
Chicago Heights, IL | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | |
Madison, WI | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
Madison, WI | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 5-3 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 5-0 | ||
Tue. 19 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-8 | |
Palos Hills, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 8-3 | ||
Palos Hills, IL | ||||
Thu. 21 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 11-0 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 11-7 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 5-1 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Mon. 25 |
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 13-3 | |
Palatine, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-2 | ||
Palatine, IL | ||||
Tue. 26 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 12-6 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 14-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 15-7 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 8-5 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 5-2 | ||
Sat. 30 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled | |||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 2 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 14-1 | |
Dixon, IL | ||||
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 4-2 | ||
Dixon, IL | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Sugar Grove, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
|
Cancelled | |||
Sugar Grove, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 3-0 | |
Grayslake, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-0 | ||
Grayslake, IL | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-5 | |
Geneva, IL (Northwestern Medicine Field - Kane County Cougars) | ||||
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 11-8 | ||
Geneva, IL (Northwestern Medicine Field - Kane County Cougars) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 6 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
River Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 2-1 | ||
River Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-3 | |
Winter Haven, FL (Chain O'Lakes Complex - Field #1) | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 15-1 | |
Aubrndale, FL (Auburndale H.S.) | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 5-3 | ||
Auburndale, FL (Auburndale H.S.) | ||||
Sun. 12 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | |
Winter Haven, FL (Chain O'Lakes Complex - Field #1 | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 18-5 | ||
Winter Haven, FL (Chain O'Lakes Compex - Field #1) | ||||
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | L, 8-2 | |
RussMatt Invitational (Florida) | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-2 | ||
RussMatt Invitational (Florida) | ||||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | W, 11-5 | |
Auburndale, FL (Lake Myrtle Sports Complex - Field #5) | ||||
|
Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Auburndale, FL (Lake Myrtle Sports Complex - Field #5) | ||||
Fri. 17 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 11-4 | |
Auburndale, FL (Lake Myrtle Sports Complex - Field #8) | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 12-2 | ||
Auburndale, FL (Lake Myrtle Sports Complex - Field #8) | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | |
Orlando, FL. (Disney ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex) | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-5 | ||
Orlando, FL. (Disney ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex) | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | L, 7-1 | |
Moline, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Moline, IL | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 4-1 | |
Glen Ellyn, IL | ||||
Mon. 27 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 17-3 | |
Joliet, IL | ||||
Thu. 30 |
|
Final | L, 9-6 | |
Dixon, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Dixon, IL | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 3 |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 10-0 | |
Wintrust Field (Schaumburg, IL) | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Wintrust Field (Schaumburg, IL) | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | L, 9-5 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 8-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-5 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 11 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 9-5 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 9-7 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final - Forfeit Home | W, 7-0 | |
Grayslake, IL | ||||
|
Final - Forfeit Home | W, 7-0 | ||
Grayslake, IL | ||||
Tue. 18 |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 16-4 | |
Cicero, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-5 | ||
Cicero, IL | ||||
Thu. 20 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Aurora, IL (Stuart Sports Complex) | ||||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 11-1 | |
South Holland, IL | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-7 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Mon. 24 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-4 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 3-1 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 25 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 5-3 | |
Oak Creek, WI | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 11-1 | ||
Oak Creek, WI | ||||
Thu. 27 |
|
Final | L, 11-6 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-6 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 8-7 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 1 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Crystal Lake, IL | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 7-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 10-9 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Thu. 4 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Kankakee, IL | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 11-2 | |
Palatine, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 13-11 | ||
Palatine, IL | ||||
Sun. 7 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 15-4 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 3-1 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Thu. 11 |
|
Final | L, 12-8 | |
Glen Ellyn, IL (Region 4 Division III Tournament) 1st Round | ||||
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | W, 7-5 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 6-4 | |
|
Final | W, 16-7 | ||
Mon. 15 |
|
Final | W, 7-4 | |
Region 4 DIII Championship | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-6 | ||
Region 4 DIII Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 4 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 7-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 14-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 10-9 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-5 | |
Lakeland, FL. (Lake Gibson High School) | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 11-1 | ||
Sun. 10 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
RAINED OUT Lakeland, FL (Lake Bonney Park) | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-6 | ||
Davenport, FL. (Northeast Regional Park - Field #2) | ||||
Mon. 11 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-2 | |
Auburndale, FL (Lake Myrtle Sports Complex - Field #3) | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 6-3 | ||
Auburndale, FL (Lake Myrtle Sports Complex - Field #3) | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 15-1 | |
Davenport, FL. (Northeast Regional Park - Field #4) | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-8 | ||
Davenport, FL. (Northeast Regional Park - Field #4) | ||||
Thu. 14 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 13-2 | |
Auburndale, FL. (Lake Myrtle Sports Complex - Field #3) | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 12-10 | ||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 11-2 | |
Orlando, FL. (Disney Sports Complex Stadium) | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 6-3 | ||
Orlando, FL. (Disney Sports Complex Stadium) | ||||
Tue. 26 |
|
Postponed | ||
RAINED OUT (Sugar Grove, IL) | ||||
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | L, 10-6 | |
Kankakee, IL. | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | W, 9-1 | |
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
River Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
River Grove, IL. | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 5-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 6-3 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 8-6 | ||
Sun. 7 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 10-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Thu. 11 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-5 | |
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 5-3 | |
Crystal Lake, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 18-8 | ||
Crystal Lake, IL | ||||
Sun. 14 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 8-4 | |
Glen Ellyn, IL. | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 13-8 | ||
Glen Ellen, IL. | ||||
Tue. 16 |
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 9-8 | |
Chicago Heights, IL. | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Chicago Heights, IL. | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 16-3 | |
Madison, WI. | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 8-3 | ||
Madison, WI. | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 7-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 10-0 | |
Joliet, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 8-2 | ||
Joliet, IL | ||||
Mon. 22 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 13-8 | |
Chicago Heights, IL. | ||||
Tue. 23 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 7-1 | |
Palos Hills, IL. | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 9-4 | ||
Palos Hills, IL. | ||||
Thu. 25 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 17-7 | |
South Holland, IL. | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Palatine, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Palatine, IL. | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 5-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 9-2 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 30 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 19-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 11-1 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 7-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Thu. 2 |
|
Final | L, 6-4 | |
Grayslake, IL. | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 4-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 1-0 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 11-8 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 2-0 | |
Dixon, IL. | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
Dixon, IL. | ||||
Thu. 9 |
|
3:00 PM |
|
|
NJCAA DIII Region 4 Tournament | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Region 4 Tournament (hosted by DuPage) Glen Ellyn, IL. |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event