Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 26 | Carl Sandburg College Women's Invite | Galesburg, IL (Lake Bracken Country Club) | 12:00 PM | ||
Wed. 30 | ISCC Match #1 - hosted by Elgin * | West Dundee, IL (Randall Oaks G.C.) | Final | 366 (4th place) |
|
September | |||||
Tue. 5 | Aurora University Invite | Aurora, IL. (Aurora Country Club) | Final | 377 (19th place) |
|
Wed. 6 | ISCC Match #2 - hosted by Waubonsee * | Bristol, IL (Blackberry Oaks G.C.) | Final | 342 (2nd place) | |
Wed. 13 | ISCC Match #3 - hosted by Morton * | Lemont, IL (Ruffled Feathers G.C.) | Final | 344 (3rd place) | |
Wed. 20 | ISCC Match #4 - hosted by Oakton * | Northbrook, IL (Heritage Oaks G.C.) | Final | 336 (5th place) | |
Wed. 27 | ISCC Match #5 - hosted by Moraine Valley * | Lemont, IL. (Cog Hill Country Club - Course #1) | Final | 360 (5th place) |
|
October | |||||
Wed. 4 | ISCC Match #6 - hosted by Lake County * | Beach Park, IL. (Thunderhawk G.C.) | Final | 367 (4th place) | |
Fri. 6 | Joliet Junior College Invite | Morris, IL. (Nettle Creek Country Club) | Final | 331 (2nd place) |
|
Wed. 11 | Benedictine University Invite | West Chicago, IL. (St. Andrews G.C.) | Final | 329 (9th place) | |
March | |||||
Sat. 23 | Illinois Valley Invite (Day 1) | Peoria, IL. (Weaver Ridge G.C.) | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Sun. 24 | Illinois Valley Invite (Day 2) | Peoria, IL. (Weaver Ridge G.C.) | 9:00 AM |
|
|
April | |||||
Mon. 8 | Sauk Valley Invite | Deer Grove, IL. (Deer Valley G.C.) | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 9 | Elmhurst University Invite | Oak Brook, IL. (Oak Brook G.C.) | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Sun. 14 | Region 4 Women's Tournament (Day 1) % | Byron, IL. (Prairie View G.C.) | TBA |
|
|
Mon. 15 | Region 4 Women's Tournament (Day 2) % | Byron, IL. (Prairie View G.C.) | TBA |
|
|
Tue. 16 | Region 4 Women's Tournament (Day 3) % | Byron, IL. (Prairie View G.C.) | TBA |
|
|
Wed. 17 | Waubonsee Skyway Conference Invite | Bristol, IL. (Blackberry Oaks G.C.) | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Mon. 22 | NJCAA Women's District Tournament (Day 1) % | Joplin, MO. (Twin Hills G.C.) | TBA |
|
|
Tue. 23 | NJCAA Women's District Tournament (Day 2) % | Joplin, MO. (Twin Hills G.C.) | TBA |
|
|
Joliet Junior College Invite | Morris, IL. (Nettle Creek Country Club) | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Sun. 28 | Region 4 Division II District C Tournament (Day 1) % | Byron, IL. (Prairie View G.C.) | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Mon. 29 | Region 4 Division II District C Tournament (Day 2) % | Byron, IL. (Prairie View G.C.) | 8:30 AM |
|
|
Tue. 30 | Region 4 Division II District C Tournament (Day 3) % | Byron, IL. (Prairie View G.C.) | 8:30 AM |
|
|
May | |||||
Sun. 19 | NJCAA Division I Women's National Championship Tournament % | Melbourne, FL. (Duran Country Club) | TBA |
|
|
Tue. 21 | NJCAA Division II Men's National Championship Tournament % | Joplin, MO. (Twin Hills G.C.) | TBA |
|