Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | L, 69-61 | ||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 98-70 | ||
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | W, 65-59 | ||
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | L, 77-74 | ||
|
Final | W, 86-75 | |||
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | L, 55-47 | ||
|
Final | L, 84-55 | |||
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | W, 67-39 | ||
|
Final | L, 84-67 | |||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final - OT | W, 68-64 | ||
|
Oakton Classic | Final | L, 80-71 | ||
Mon. 20 |
|
Final | W, 89-86 | ||
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | L, 84-53 | ||
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | W, 56-52 | ||
|
Final | L, 74-56 | |||
December | |||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 77-73 | ||
Mon. 4 |
|
Final | L, 65-59 | ||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | W, 74-31 | ||
|
Final | W, 91-65 | |||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 70-42 | ||
|
Final | W, 68-63 | |||
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | W, 66-38 | ||
|
Final | W, 83-65 | |||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | W, 74-71 | ||
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | W, 69-36 | ||
|
Final | W, 74-62 | |||
January | |||||
Thu. 4 |
|
Final | W, 84-81 | ||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | L, 69-52 | ||
|
Final | W, 63-48 | |||
Tue. 16 |
|
Final | W, 51-47 | ||
|
Final | L, 73-64 | |||
Thu. 18 |
|
Final | W, 72-60 | ||
|
Final | W, 70-60 | |||
Sat. 20 |
|
Mount Mary University | Final | L, 81-52 | |
|
Mount Mary University | Final | W, 65-54 | ||
Tue. 23 |
|
Final | W, 65-48 | ||
|
Final | L, 70-67 | |||
Thu. 25 |
|
Final | W, 90-80 | ||
|
Final | L, 66-56 | |||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 66-56 | ||
|
Final | W, 65-55 | |||
Tue. 30 |
|
Final | W, 89-32 | ||
|
Final | W, 65-62 | |||
February | |||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | W, 56-54 | ||
|
Final | W, 79-66 | |||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final - OT | W, 76-70 |
|
|
Tue. 6 |
|
Final | W, 79-55 | ||
|
Final | W, 66-64 | |||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 87-63 | ||
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | W, 72-65 | ||
|
Final | L, 65-61 | |||
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | W, 76-58 | ||
|
Final | W, 79-71 | |||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 66-57 | ||
|
Final | L, 54-48 | |||
Tue. 20 |
|
Final | W, 86-78 | ||
|
Final | W, 70-60 | |||
Thu. 22 |
|
Final | W, 63-51 | ||
|
Final | W, 67-65 | |||
Tue. 27 |
|
Region IV quarterfinals | Final | L, 71-61 | |
March | |||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | W, 89-46 | ||
Sun. 4 |
|
Region IV Semi-Finals | Final | L, 59-51 | |
August | |||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Eldridge Park (Elmhurst, IL.) | 4:45 PM | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 6 |
|
(DeKalb, IL.) | 5:30 PM |
|
|
Fri. 13 |
|
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, IL.) | Final | 71 (4th place) | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Lincoln Park Grove 16 - Montrose Harbor (Chicago, IL.) | Final | 792 (28th place) |
|
October | |||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Crow Creek Park (Bettendorf, IA.) | Final | 187 (7th place) |
|
Sat. 26 |
|
hosted by Carl Sandburg College (Galesburg, IL.) | 11:00 AM | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 9 |
|
(Albuquerque, NM) | 1:00 PM |
|
|
September | |||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Elmhurst, IL (Eldridge Park) | 6:30 PM |
|
|
Fri. 10 |
|
Geneva, IL (Northwestern Medicine XC Course) | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 18 |
|
Whitewater, WI | 10:00 AM |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Beloit, WI (Leeson Park) | 10:15 AM | ||
Sat. 9 |
|
Dixon, IL (Sauk Valley Comm. Coll.) | 10:30 AM |
|
|
Sat. 30 |
|
Malta, IL (hosted by Kishwaukee College) | Final | 58 (3rd place) | |
November | |||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Richmond, VA (Dole Green Park) | 10:15 AM | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Channahon, IL (Channahon Community Park) | Final | INC (3 WCC runners) | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Geneva, IL (Northwestern Medicine Course) | Final | INC (3 WCC runners) | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Cuba City, WI (Cole Acres Golf Course) | Final | INC (3WCC runners)_ | |
October | |||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Kenosha, WI (Dannehl Cross Country Course) | 10:00 AM | ||
Sat. 22 |
|
Palos Hills, IL (Moraine Valley Course) | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 29 |
|
Kenosha, WI (Dannehl Cross Country Course) | TBA | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Tallahassee, FL (Apalachee Regional Park) | TBA |
|
|
September | |||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Channahon, IL. (Community Park) | Final | 178 (6th place) |
|
Sat. 9 |
|
Geneva, IL. (Northwestern Medicine Course) | Final | 155 (5th place) | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Cuba City, WI. (Cole Acres Golf Course) | Final | DNQ - only 3 runners |
|
Sat. 30 |
|
West Allis, WI. (Greenfield Park) | Final | 345 (13th place) | |
October | |||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Dixon, IL. (Sauk Valley Community College) | Final | 29 pts. (2nd place) |
|
Sat. 21 |
|
Palos Hills, IL. (Moraine Valley Community College) | Final | 21 pts. (1st place) | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Geneva, IL (Northwestern Medicine Cross Country Course) | Final | 1st place | |
November | |||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Huntsville, AL. (John Hunt Park) | Final | 30th place |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event