Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 8-0 | |
Winter Dome Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-1 | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | L, 8-0 | |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
|
Final | L, 10-7 | ||
Mon. 12 |
|
Final | L, 19-12 | |
|
Final - 9 innings | L, 12-10 | ||
Tue. 13 |
|
Final - 9 innings | L, 6-4 | |
|
Final | L, 14-8 | ||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Tue. 20 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Thu. 22 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final - 8 innings | L, 14-9 | |
|
Final | L, 16-11 | ||
Tue. 27 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
3:00 PM |
|
||
Thu. 29 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 |
|
Forfeit | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-0 |
|
|
Forfeit | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 2 |
|
Final | W, 11-5 | |
|
Final | W, 16-13 | ||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 15-4 | ||
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
|
Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Thu. 12 |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 14-0 | |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Mon. 16 |
|
Postponed | ||
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | L, 11-6 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 20 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 12-0 | ||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 8-2 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 10-3 | ||
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | W, 6-4 | |
|
Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Mon. 23 |
|
Final | L, 9-5 | |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | W, 12-5 | |
|
Final | W, 12-9 | ||
Thu. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Fri. 27 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final - 8 innings | L, 4-2 | |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 19-11 | ||
May | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | |
Region IV Division II Tournament 1st Round (Best 2 out of 3) | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 14-6 | ||
Region IV Division II Tournament 1st Round (Game 2) | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 |
|
Winter Dome Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-10 |
|
|
Davenport, IA. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | W, 7-1 |
|
Clermont, FL. | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-9 |
|
|
Clermont, FL. | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 8-4 |
|
Field 4 | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | W, 9-8 |
|
Field 4 | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-4 |
|
|
Clermont, FL. | ||||
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 |
|
Clermont, FL. | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-3 |
|
|
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 |
|
Clermont, FL. | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-6 |
|
|
Clermont, FL. | ||||
Thu. 21 |
|
Final | W, 9-8 | |
Kissimmee, FL. | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-4 |
|
|
Kissimmee, FL. | ||||
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 |
|
Spring Trip | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | L, 8-5 | |
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 11-2 |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | L, 10-3 | |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 |
|
Crystal Lake, IL. | ||||
|
Final | W, 6-0 |
|
|
Crystal Lake, IL. | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | W, 9-6 |
|
River Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 |
|
|
River Grove, IL. | ||||
Sun. 31 |
|
Final | W, 9-4 |
|
Moline, IL. | ||||
|
Final | W, 5-2 |
|
|
Moline, IL. | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Final | W, 16-8 |
|
Grayslake, IL. | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Grayslake, IL. | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 7-3 |
|
Galesburg, IL. | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 |
|
|
Galesburg, IL. | ||||
Sun. 7 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Freeport, IL. | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Freeport, IL. | ||||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Chicago Heights, IL. | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-7 |
|
|
Chicago Heights, IL. | ||||
Thu. 11 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Fri. 12 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Sun. 14 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Tue. 16 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | |
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-4 |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | W, 9-1 |
|
|
Final | W, 8-6 |
|
|
Thu. 18 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 |
|
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 2-1 |
|
|
Mon. 22 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 17-1 | |
Tue. 23 |
|
Final | W, 8-3 |
|
Thu. 25 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 |
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-7 |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 2 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final - 8 innings | L, 3-0 |
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-0 |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 17-2 |
|
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 16-0 |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 13-3 |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Final - 9 innings | W, 5-4 |
|
|
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Region IV Division II Tournament (1st Round) | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-3 |
|
|
Region IV Division II Tournament (1st Round) | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final - 11 innings | L, 7-6 |
|
Region IV Division II Tournament (Semi-Finals) | ||||
|
Final | L, 6-4 |
|
|
February | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
Final - 8 innings | L, 8-7 | |
Davenport, IA (Ambrose Dome) | ||||
|
Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Davenport, IA (Ambrose Dome) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 12-8 | |
Clermont, FL (Legends Field #1) | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 10-1 | ||
PFX Spring Games | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Clermont, FL (Legends Field #1) | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Clermont, FL (Legends Field #1) | ||||
Mon. 16 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Clermont, FL (Hancock Field #5) | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Clermont, FL (Hancock Field #4) | ||||
Tue. 17 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Clermont, FL (Hancock Field #2) | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Clermont, FL (Hancock Field #2) | ||||
Thu. 19 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Clermont, FL (Legends Field #1) | ||||
Thu. 26 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Oglesby, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Oglesby, IL. | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 29 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 31 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Glen Ellyn, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Glen Ellyn, IL. | ||||
April | ||||
Thu. 2 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Madison, WI. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Madison, WI. | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
West Allis, WI | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
West Allis, WI | ||||
Tue. 7 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Elgin, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Elgin, IL. | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Thu. 9 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Mon. 13 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Tue. 14 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Cicero, IL. (South Cicero Sports Complex) | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Cicero, IL. (South Cicero Sports Complex) | ||||
Thu. 16 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Fri. 17 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Dixon, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Dixon, IL. | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Tue. 21 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 26 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 27 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
TBD, if necessary | ||||
Tue. 28 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
TBD, if necessary | ||||
Thu. 30 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Kankakee, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Higher Seed (best 2 out of 3) | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
(Read Park) Freeport, IL. (hosted by Highland C.C.) | ||||
Sun. 10 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
(Read Park) Freeport, IL. (hosted by Highland C.C.) | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
(Traceway Park) Clinton, MS | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | L, 16-11 | |
Peoria, IL (Blue Angel Slugger Dome Invite) | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-7 | ||
Peoria, IL (Blue Angel Slugger Dome Invite) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | |
Peoria, IL (MMU Collegiate Slugger Series) | ||||
|
Final | L, 9-5 | ||
Peoria, IL (MMU Collegiate Slugger Series) | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 28 |
|
Final | W, 12-11 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-11 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Mon. 29 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 23-6 | |
Oglesby, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 18-10 | ||
Oglesby, IL | ||||
Tue. 30 |
|
Final | L, 8-4 | |
Rockford, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 21-0 | ||
Rockford, IL | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 6 |
|
Final | L, 7-6 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 11-0 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Chicago Heights, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Chicago Heights, IL | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-5 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Mon. 12 |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | |
Grayslake, IL | ||||
|
Final - 8 innings | L, 9-7 | ||
Grayslake, IL | ||||
Thu. 15 |
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | |
Palos Hills, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-10 | ||
Palos Hills, IL | ||||
Fri. 16 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 13-5 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 14-2 | |
Palatine, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 11-2 | ||
Palatine, IL | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | L, 11-6 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Thu. 22 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | |
Madison, WI | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 14-6 | ||
Madison, WI | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-10 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Mon. 26 |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 27 |
|
Final | L, 12-7 | |
Kankakee, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Kankakee, IL | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 9-8 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 15-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 9-1 | |
Malta, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 21-5 | ||
Malta, IL | ||||
Thu. 6 |
|
Final | L, 8-3 | |
Crystal Lake, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-5 | ||
Crystal Lake, IL | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 7-6 | |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Tue. 11 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Chiefs rec'd BYE | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Region IV Tournament Final Four | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-4 | ||
(Region IV Tournament) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final - 8 innings | L, 8-7 | |
Rosemont, IL (Rosemont Dome) | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
Rosemont, IL (Rosemont Dome) | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | W, 8-5 | |
Kissimmee, FL (Oren Brown Sports Complex) | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Kissimmee, FL (Oren Brown Sports Complex) | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Kissimmee, FL (Fortune Road Sports Complex) --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
Mon. 14 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Kissimmee, FL (Fortune Road Sports Complex) | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Kissimmee, FL (Fortune Road Sports Complex) | ||||
Tue. 15 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Kissimmee, FL (Fortune Road Sports Complex) | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 15-6 | ||
Kissimmee, FL (Fortune Road Sports Complex) | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | ||
Kissimmee, FL (Fortune Road Sports Complex) | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Kissimmee, FL (Fortune Road Sports Complex) --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Kissimmee, FL (Fortune Road Sports Complex) --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
Mon. 21 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 12-2 | |
Rockford, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Rockford, IL | ||||
Tue. 22 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Moline, IL --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Moline, IL --- RAINED OUT --- | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Elgin Sports Complex (Elgin, Ill.) | ||||
|
Cancelled | |||
Elgin Sports Complex (Elgin, Ill.) | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 11-1 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 16-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 13-0 | |
Malta, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 14-6 | ||
Malta, IL | ||||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 17-1 | |
Rainbow Park West Allis, WI | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Rainbow Park West Allis, WI | ||||
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | L, 8-7 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Thu. 14 |
|
Postponed | ||
Sugar Grove, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
|
Postponed | |||
Sugar Grove, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
Mon. 18 |
|
Postponed | ||
Dixon, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
|
Postponed | |||
Dixon, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | L, 8-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Thu. 21 |
|
Postponed | ||
Des Plaines, IL | ||||
|
Postponed | |||
Des Plaines, IL | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 7-3 | |
Freeport, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Freeport, IL | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Dixon, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Dixon, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
Mon. 25 |
|
Cancelled | ||
|
Cancelled | |||
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 14-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | W, 7-6 | |
Moline, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Moline, IL | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | W, 9-6 | |
Dixon, IL | ||||
|
Final - 4 innings | W, 4-2 | ||
Dixon, IL | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Postponed | ||
Galesburg, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
|
Postponed | |||
Galesburg, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 8-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 4 innings | W, 16-1 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 3 |
|
Postponed | ||
Sugar Grove, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
|
Postponed | |||
Sugar Grove, IL ---RAINED OUT--- | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 7-6 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
DeKalb, IL (DeKalb Park District Fieldhouse) | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 8-2 | |
Galesburg, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Galesburg, IL | ||||
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Crystal Lake, IL (Region 4 Tournament Quarterfinals) | ||||
|
Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Crystal Lake, IL (Region 4 Tournament Quarterfinals) | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-6 | ||
Crystal Lake, IL (Region 4 Tournament Quarterfinals) | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Freeport, IL (Read Park) Region VI Tournament Semi-Finals | ||||
|
Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Freeport, IL (Read Park) Region IV Tournament Semi-Finals | ||||
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Freeport, IL (Read Park) Region IV Tournament Finals | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final - 9 innings | L, 8-7 | |
Clermont, FL (Hancock Sports Complex -Field #2) | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 19-6 | ||
Clermont, FL (Hancock Sports Complex -Field #1) | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 8-6 | |
Field #3 | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Clermont, FL (Hancock Sports Complex - Field #3) | ||||
Mon. 13 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 16-0 | |
Clermont, FL (Legends Way Ballfields - Field #2) | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 10-9 | ||
The Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.) | ||||
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Field 1 | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-5 | ||
The Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.) | ||||
Thu. 16 |
|
Final | W, 8-4 | |
Clermont, FL (Legends Way Ballfields - Field #2) | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-2 | ||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
River Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-1 | ||
River Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 16-5 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Thu. 30 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 14-0 | |
Chicago Heights, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Chicago Heights, IL | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 16-1 | |
Galesburg, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 15-4 | ||
Galesburg, IL | ||||
Thu. 6 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Grayslake, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Grayslake, IL | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 6-4 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Mon. 10 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 12-2 | |
Palos Hills, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 12-4 | ||
Palos Hills, IL | ||||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 13-2 | |
South Holland, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-5 | ||
South Holland, IL | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Rockford, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 14-2 | ||
Rockford, IL | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 13-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Mon. 17 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Joliet, IL | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Joliet, IL | ||||
Tue. 18 |
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 4-3 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Dixon, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-3 | ||
Dixon, IL | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 13-1 | |
Cicero, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Cicero, IL | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Thu. 27 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 30 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
May | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 11-1 | |
Malta, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Malta, IL | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Crystal Lake, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-4 | ||
Crystal Lake, IL | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 6-4 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
(Sugar Grove, IL) Region 4 Division II District A Tournament (1st Round) | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 12-4 | ||
(Sugar Grove, IL) Region 4 Division II District A Tournament (1st Round) | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Kankakee, IL (Region 4 Division II District A Tournament) Semi-Finals | ||||
|
Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | |
Clermont, FL. (Hancock Sports Complex - Field #4) | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-6 | ||
Claremont, FL. (Hancock Sports Complex) | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
FloSoftball: https://flosports.link/45rdUkf | ||||
Mon. 11 |
|
Final | L, 8-3 | |
Kississimmee, FL. (Oren Brown Sports Complex - Field #1) | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Kississimmee, FL. (Oren Brown Sports Complex - Field #1) | ||||
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Clermont, FL (Hancock Sports Complex - Field #5) | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Clermont, FL. (Hancock Sports Complex - Field #1) | ||||
Thu. 14 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 17-0 | |
Clermont, FL. (Hancock Sports Complex - Field #4) | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-5 | ||
Clermont, FL (Hancock Sports Complex - Field #5) https://www.thespringgames.com/schedule | ||||
Fri. 22 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 26 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
RAINED OUT. (Danville, IL) | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
RAINED OUT (Danville, IL) | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final - 11 innings | L, 11-10 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 1 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Joliet, IL. | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Joliet, IL. (Inwood Sports Complex) | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 9-1 | |
Ottawa, IL (Peck Park Field #1) | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-11 | ||
Ottawa, IL (Peck Park Field #3) | ||||
Sun. 7 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Ottawa, IL (Peck Park Field #1) | ||||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | W, 8-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 11-3 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | L, 7-5 | |
Kankakee, IL. | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Kankakee, IL. | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | |
Madison, WI. | ||||
|
Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Madison, WI. | ||||
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
|
Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Mon. 15 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 14-0 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 16-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 29-11 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 23-5 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 16-8 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 15-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 13-0 | |
West Allis, WI (Rainbow Park) | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 20-9 | ||
West Allis, WI (Rainbow Park) | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 20-6 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-9 | ||
Mon. 22 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 16-6 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 13-5 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | |
Moline, IL. | ||||
|
Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Moline, IL. | ||||
Thu. 25 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 13-2 | |
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 14-4 | ||
Sugar Grove, IL. | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Sun. 28 |
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 6-5 | |
Sugar Grove, IL | ||||
Tue. 30 |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
|
Final - 5 innings | W, 14-1 | ||
May | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Region 4 Tournament (1st Round) hosted by Rock Valley | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Region 4 Tournament (4-team double elimination) | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Region 4 Final 4 (Moline, IL.) hosted by Black Hawk College | ||||
Sun. 12 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Region 4 Finals (Moline, IL.) hosted by Black Hawk College |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event